Avatar-Neytiri-Movie

Avatar : Everything is backwards now, like out there is the true world and in here is the dream

Director : James Cameron

Writer : James Cameron

Released on : 17 December 2009

Casts : Sam Worthington, Zoe Saldana, Stephen Lang, Sigourney Weaver

Pandora, sebuah planet yg cukup dekat dengan bumi. Di Pandora terdapat mineral bernama unobtanium yg bernilai 20juta dolar / kg

Serta suku Na’vi

Saat para penambang dari bumi tahu bahwa terdapat unobtanium dengan jumlah yang sangat banyak di suatu tempat di Pandora, mereka bernafsu untuk mendapatkannya. Tapi, tempat penuh unobtanium itu adalah desa suku Na’vi

Saat perselisihan di antara kedua kubu semakin meruncing, pihak manusia mengirim Avatar, semacam robot/tubuh dari campuran DNA manusia dan DNA Na’vi yang dapat dikendalikan oleh pilot untuk melakukan negosiasi

Salah satu pilot tersebut adalah Jake Cully, mantan marinir yg dikirim untuk menggantikan saudara kembarnya yg mati tertembak beberapa hari sebelumnya

Jake berhasil berbaur dengan suku Na’vi dan belajar dari mereka. But the more he learn, the more he falls for them

Reaksi pertama nonton film ini? SPEECHLESS

Gila ini film keren abis sumpah. FRIGGIN AWESOME!

Everything seems so real. Pandora, Na’vi people, all of the crreatures, it all looks so real that it feels like those creatures, those Na’vi people are actually exist and that light years from here, there is a planet named Pandora

Jangan tanya soal efek. No words to define it but outstanding. Ngerasa Lord of The Rings keren? Wait til you see this. Jauh lebih keren men

Dari segi cerita, thumbs up. Kalo film dengan spesial efek keren biasanya punya cerita yang oh-aku-tau-adegan-abis-ini-apa-dan-akhirnya-gimana, well Avatar’s not like that.Plotnya sebenernya simpel, tapi ga cheesy, at all. Plot cerita yang simpel itu bisa dibikin ga mbosenin, and every seconds is worth to watch.

Ah udahlah mau ngomong kayak apa juga ga cukup buat njelasin. So instead of read this and imagine what the movie looks like, you’d better watch it

In the end, all I can say is : THIS IS THE BEST MOVIE OF 2009. It deserve a standing ovation

Btw nama mineralnya lucu. Unobtanium. Un-obtain-ium. Or is it just me who thinks that way?

Jake Sully: They’ve sent us a message… that they can take whatever they want. Well we will send them a message. That this… this is our land!

Col. Quaritch: You are not in Kansas anymore. You are on Pandora, ladies and gentleman.

Cerita : 8 / 10

Akting : 9 / 10

Ending : 8 / 10

Soundtrack : 8 / 10

Setting : 10 / 10

Overall :  8,6 / 10

Antz

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s